Auras del Mar

José Joaquín Prieto & Santa María, Pichilemu, Chile

Most popular services

Pets allowed
24-hour front desk
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Shared kitchen

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Villa with Garden View
  • Auras del Mar - Villa with Garden View - 1
  • Auras del Mar - Villa with Garden View - 2
  • Auras del Mar - Villa with Garden View - 3
  • Auras del Mar - Villa with Garden View - 4
  • Auras del Mar - Villa with Garden View - 5
  • Auras del Mar - Villa with Garden View - 6
  • Auras del Mar - Villa with Garden View - 7
  • Auras del Mar - Villa with Garden View - 8
  • Auras del Mar - Villa with Garden View - 9
  • Auras del Mar - Villa with Garden View - 10
  • Auras del Mar - Villa with Garden View - 11
  • Auras del Mar - Villa with Garden View - 12
  • Auras del Mar - Villa with Garden View - 13
  • Auras del Mar - Villa with Garden View - 14
  • Auras del Mar - Villa with Garden View - 15
  • Auras del Mar - Villa with Garden View - 16
  • Auras del Mar - Villa with Garden View - 17
  • Auras del Mar - Villa with Garden View - 18
Guests: 14
Area: 64 m²
BedRoom
12 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave in the well-fitted kitchen. The villa also features a barbecue. This villa is consisted of of a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a shared bathroom as well as a terrace with garden views. The unit has 12 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Bathroom:
Shower, Free toiletries, Toilet, Toilet paper, Shared bathroom, Bathtub or shower, Additional bathroom
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Dining table, Stovetop
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Outdoors:
Patio, Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Inner courtyard view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Sofa bed
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Key access

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Chile España
900 m
Ríe Costanera Coffee
1.8 km
Ekeko
2.8 km
Cheers Reloaded
150 m
La Gloria
250 m
Chocoburguer
250 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Playa Principal
1000 m
La Puntilla
1.4 km
Infiernillo
1.8 km
Playa Hermosa
2.2 km
Punta de Lobos Beach
4.8 km

Facilities - Auras del Mar

Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
  • Outdoor fireplace
Activities
  • Game room
  • Playground
  • Private beach area
  • Beach
  • Bingo
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Smoke-free property
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • First aid kits available
  • Access to healthcare professionals
Services
  • Room service
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Shared lounge/TV area
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Food & drink safety
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
  • Delivered food covered securely
Kitchen
  • Shared kitchen
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Outdoor play equipment for kids

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
16:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard, Diners Club, Eftpos

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Auras del Mar?

Check-in at Auras del Mar starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 16:00.

What room categories does Auras del Mar offer?

Auras del Mar has a single room category: Villa with Garden View.

Do guests have access to free parking at Auras del Mar?

Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.

Are there any special services for pets at Auras del Mar?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Auras del Mar.

Which languages do the staff at Auras del Mar speak?

The staff at Auras del Mar speak multiple languages, including English, Spanish, French and Portuguese.

Are there any child-friendly facilities at Auras del Mar?

Auras del Mar includes child-friendly features such as Playground and Outdoor play equipment for kids.

What is the address of Auras del Mar?

The accommodation is located at José Joaquín Prieto & Santa María, Pichilemu, Chile.

What is the price of rooms at Auras del Mar?

To see exact prices at Auras del Mar, please enter your travel dates.

What dining options are available near Auras del Mar?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Chocoburguer (250 m) and Chile España (800 m).

Can guests book accommodation with meals at Auras del Mar?

Guests can enjoy all meals at Auras del Mar, priced at CLP 9,473,717, CLP 11,379,840, and CLP 11,379,840 per guest.

Is an airport transfer service available at Auras del Mar?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Auras del Mar.

What landmarks are located near Auras del Mar?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Tatuajes (500 m) and Mirador Parque Ross (850 m), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!