>
>
Casa familiar 4 habitaciones Pichilemu

Casa familiar 4 habitaciones Pichilemu

18 de Septiembre, Pichilemu, Chile

Most popular services

Pets allowed
24-hour front desk
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Designated smoking area

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Four-Bedroom House
  • Casa familiar 4 habitaciones Pichilemu - Four-Bedroom House - 1
  • Casa familiar 4 habitaciones Pichilemu - Four-Bedroom House - 2
  • Casa familiar 4 habitaciones Pichilemu - Four-Bedroom House - 3
  • Casa familiar 4 habitaciones Pichilemu - Four-Bedroom House - 4
  • Casa familiar 4 habitaciones Pichilemu - Four-Bedroom House - 5
  • Casa familiar 4 habitaciones Pichilemu - Four-Bedroom House - 6
  • Casa familiar 4 habitaciones Pichilemu - Four-Bedroom House - 7
  • Casa familiar 4 habitaciones Pichilemu - Four-Bedroom House - 8
  • Casa familiar 4 habitaciones Pichilemu - Four-Bedroom House - 9
  • Casa familiar 4 habitaciones Pichilemu - Four-Bedroom House - 10
  • Casa familiar 4 habitaciones Pichilemu - Four-Bedroom House - 11
  • Casa familiar 4 habitaciones Pichilemu - Four-Bedroom House - 12
  • Casa familiar 4 habitaciones Pichilemu - Four-Bedroom House - 13
  • Casa familiar 4 habitaciones Pichilemu - Four-Bedroom House - 14
  • Casa familiar 4 habitaciones Pichilemu - Four-Bedroom House - 15
  • Casa familiar 4 habitaciones Pichilemu - Four-Bedroom House - 16
  • Casa familiar 4 habitaciones Pichilemu - Four-Bedroom House - 17
  • Casa familiar 4 habitaciones Pichilemu - Four-Bedroom House - 18
  • Casa familiar 4 habitaciones Pichilemu - Four-Bedroom House - 19
  • Casa familiar 4 habitaciones Pichilemu - Four-Bedroom House - 20
  • Casa familiar 4 habitaciones Pichilemu - Four-Bedroom House - 21
  • Casa familiar 4 habitaciones Pichilemu - Four-Bedroom House - 22
  • Casa familiar 4 habitaciones Pichilemu - Four-Bedroom House - 23
  • Casa familiar 4 habitaciones Pichilemu - Four-Bedroom House - 24
Guests: 7
Area: 120 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This holiday home features a fireplace. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, an oven and a microwave in the well-equipped kitchen. The holiday home also provides guests with a barbecue. The spacious holiday home provides a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a private entrance, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area as well as garden views. The unit offers 4 beds.
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Kitchen, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric kettle, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace, Patio, Barbecue, Outdoor furniture
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV, TV, Radio, Cable channels
View:
View, Garden view
Bathroom:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Toilet paper, Bathtub or shower, Walk-in shower
Bedroom:
Linens, Wardrobe or closet, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Fireplace, Sofa, Dining area
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Chile España
1.8 km
Ríe Costanera Coffee
1.3 km
Ekeko
2.2 km
Chocoburguer
550 m
Sabores Costinos
550 m
de Block
850 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Playa Principal
1.7 km
La Puntilla
1.8 km
Infiernillo
1.5 km
Playa Hermosa
1.6 km
Punta de Lobos Beach
4.2 km

Facilities - Casa familiar 4 habitaciones Pichilemu

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Designated smoking area
  • Wifi in all areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • First aid kits available
  • Access to healthcare professionals
  • Face masks for guests available
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Outdoor furniture
Services
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Private check-in/out
  • Shared lounge/TV area
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Ping-pong
  • Beach
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Physical distancing
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
Safety & security
  • Key access

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
13:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Casa familiar 4 habitaciones Pichilemu?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 13:00.

What is the location of Casa familiar 4 habitaciones Pichilemu?

The property address is 18 de Septiembre, Pichilemu, Chile.

What is the nightly rate at Casa familiar 4 habitaciones Pichilemu?

Nightly rates at vacation home start from CLP 92,044.

What dining options are available near Casa familiar 4 habitaciones Pichilemu?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Sabores Costinos (550 m) and de Block (650 m).

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Casa familiar 4 habitaciones Pichilemu?

The staff at Casa familiar 4 habitaciones Pichilemu speak at least two languages, including Spanish and English.

What does Casa familiar 4 habitaciones Pichilemu offer for guests traveling with children?

Board games are available at Casa familiar 4 habitaciones Pichilemu as an indoor activity option.

Is Casa familiar 4 habitaciones Pichilemu located near the city center?

The property is approximately 1.1 km from the city center.

What room options are available at Casa familiar 4 habitaciones Pichilemu?

Casa familiar 4 habitaciones Pichilemu features a single room type: Four-Bedroom House.

Is free parking available at Casa familiar 4 habitaciones Pichilemu?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

Does Casa familiar 4 habitaciones Pichilemu allow pets?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Casa familiar 4 habitaciones Pichilemu.

Does Casa familiar 4 habitaciones Pichilemu offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Casa familiar 4 habitaciones Pichilemu offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Casa familiar 4 habitaciones Pichilemu?

The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Tatuajes (900 m) and Mirador Parque Ross (950 m), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!