>
>
Endemico House Punta de Lobos

Endemico House Punta de Lobos

Camino A Cahuil 7225, casa 11, Pichilemu, Chile

Most popular services

Sauna
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Pool

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Four-Bedroom House
  • Endemico House Punta de Lobos - Four-Bedroom House - 1
  • Endemico House Punta de Lobos - Four-Bedroom House - 2
  • Endemico House Punta de Lobos - Four-Bedroom House - 3
  • Endemico House Punta de Lobos - Four-Bedroom House - 4
  • Endemico House Punta de Lobos - Four-Bedroom House - 5
  • Endemico House Punta de Lobos - Four-Bedroom House - 6
  • Endemico House Punta de Lobos - Four-Bedroom House - 7
  • Endemico House Punta de Lobos - Four-Bedroom House - 8
  • Endemico House Punta de Lobos - Four-Bedroom House - 9
  • Endemico House Punta de Lobos - Four-Bedroom House - 10
  • Endemico House Punta de Lobos - Four-Bedroom House - 11
  • Endemico House Punta de Lobos - Four-Bedroom House - 12
  • Endemico House Punta de Lobos - Four-Bedroom House - 13
  • Endemico House Punta de Lobos - Four-Bedroom House - 14
  • Endemico House Punta de Lobos - Four-Bedroom House - 15
  • Endemico House Punta de Lobos - Four-Bedroom House - 16
  • Endemico House Punta de Lobos - Four-Bedroom House - 17
  • Endemico House Punta de Lobos - Four-Bedroom House - 18
  • Endemico House Punta de Lobos - Four-Bedroom House - 19
  • Endemico House Punta de Lobos - Four-Bedroom House - 20
  • Endemico House Punta de Lobos - Four-Bedroom House - 21
  • Endemico House Punta de Lobos - Four-Bedroom House - 22
  • Endemico House Punta de Lobos - Four-Bedroom House - 23
  • Endemico House Punta de Lobos - Four-Bedroom House - 24
  • Endemico House Punta de Lobos - Four-Bedroom House - 25
  • Endemico House Punta de Lobos - Four-Bedroom House - 26
  • Endemico House Punta de Lobos - Four-Bedroom House - 27
  • Endemico House Punta de Lobos - Four-Bedroom House - 28
  • Endemico House Punta de Lobos - Four-Bedroom House - 29
Guests: 8
Area: 160 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This luxurious holiday home has a private pool, a sauna and a fireplace. Guests will find a refrigerator, kitchenware, an oven and a microwave in the fully equipped kitchen. The holiday home also features a barbecue. The spacious holiday home offers a washing machine, a private entrance, a coffee machine as well as a terrace with garden views. The unit has 7 beds.
Bathroom:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV, Mobile hotspot device
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Patio, Private pool, Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture
Living Area:
Sitting area, Fireplace, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Private entrance, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher
View:
View, Garden view, Quiet street view
Activities:
Sauna
Bedroom:
Linens, Walk-in closet
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Pool and Spa:
Plunge Pool

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Chile España
8 km
Ríe Costanera Coffee
8 km
Ekeko
5 km
Entre Mar
3.6 km
La Loba Slow Food
3.2 km
La Waffleria Bruselas
4.7 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Playa Principal
8 km
La Puntilla
8 km
Infiernillo
8 km
Playa Hermosa
3.7 km
Punta de Lobos Beach
3.7 km

Facilities - Endemico House Punta de Lobos

Activities
  • Sauna
  • Game room
  • Beachfront
  • Public Bath
  • Spa facilities
  • Spa lounge/Relaxation area
  • Foot bath
  • Beach
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Outdoor pool
  • Outdoor pool (year-round)
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Pool and Spa
  • Pool with view
  • Shallow end
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
  • Kids' pool
  • Swimming pool
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Services
  • Concierge
  • Private check-in/out
Safety & security
  • 24-hour security
  • CCTV in common areas
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
03:30
Check-out:
12:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Eftpos

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Endemico House Punta de Lobos?

Check-in begins at 03:30. Check-out is until 12:00.

What is the exact address of Endemico House Punta de Lobos?

The property address is Camino A Cahuil 7225, casa 11, Pichilemu, Chile.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Endemico House Punta de Lobos?

Room prices at Endemico House Punta de Lobos are available once you select your dates.

Does Endemico House Punta de Lobos have a swimming pool?

Guests can enjoy multiple pools on site at Endemico House Punta de Lobos, such as outdoor pool (year-round), pool with view and kids' pool.

Can guests use airport transfer services at Endemico House Punta de Lobos?

Endemico House Punta de Lobos can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

What tourist attractions can be found near Endemico House Punta de Lobos?

The area offers several landmarks, including Tatuajes (7.8 km) and Mirador Parque Ross (7.8 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

How far is Endemico House Punta de Lobos from the city center?

The city center is about 8.0 km away from the vacation home.

What room options are available at Endemico House Punta de Lobos?

The only accommodation option at vacation home is Four-Bedroom House.

Can I park for free at Endemico House Punta de Lobos?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

Are there multilingual staff members at Endemico House Punta de Lobos?

The accommodation offers bilingual service in English and Spanish.

Can guests use wellness amenities at Endemico House Punta de Lobos during their stay?

The accommodation features various wellness options, including Sauna, Spa facilities, Spa lounge/Relaxation area, Foot bath and Public Bath.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!